Customer Support: Monday - Friday 8AM - 5PM  PST. (754) 400-0867

Wildcard SSL Certificates
Search Site

LC-LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - 5 Meter

SKU: 12612-LCLC/5MM

LC-LC Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125, 3.0MM DIA, 5 Meter

Availability: In stock

$32.99
Estimate Shipping
  • Yes No
  • Buffer Material: Kevlar
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR-Rated)
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Attenuation @ 850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @ 1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Min. Bandwidth @ 850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. Bandwidth @ 1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
  • Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
SKU 12612-LCLC/5MM
Free Shipping? No

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.


Back to top